Chili (summersweetie89) wrote,
Chili
summersweetie89

  • Mood:
yet another update. You don't gotta read it cuz its prolly uber boring, but I needa complain lol.



Owwwww. Nothing works. Not motrin, not cough drops, not throat lozenges, not slurpees, not ice cream, not chicken soup, not throat spray, not gargle shit. nothing. I dunno what else to try. I'm going to go crazy. I can barely open my mouth to see my throat anymore cuz now that hurts too. And it looks even more swollen. And I'm supposed to drink lots of fluids. Yeah thats definitely not going to happen. I guess I'll go try some more ice cream? Blaaaahhhhhhhhh.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments